Acer.Com - Info acer.com

acer.com receives about 120,000 unique visitors and 369,600 (3.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,476.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $998,502.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank acer.com is ranked number 3,829 in the world and 0.024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ahrensburg, 10, Europe and links to network IP address 193.0.238.166.

About - acer.com

One of the top branded PC vendors.
How did acer.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is acer.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
120,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,600,000
Daily Pageviews:
369,600 (3.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,829 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.1%15.9%4430
India 6.7%7.8%3245
Japan 5.5%4.1%4923
Germany 5.0%5.4%2807
Italy 4.0%3.8%2209
Brazil 3.9%3.6%2383
Russian Federation 3.7%3.5%3632
United Kingdom 3.4%3.1%3525
France 3.2%3.3%3524
Taiwan 3.2%3.3%1423
Canada 2.6%2.9%2605
Mexico 2.6%2.4%2054
Spain 2.6%2.8%3007
Indonesia 2.2%2.1%1963
Poland 1.4%1.1%3741
Malaysia 1.3%1.9%1415
Iran 1.3%1.2%5358
South Africa 1.2%1.2%1929
Australia 1.2%1.2%3672
Philippines 1.0%1.0%1445
Thailand 1.0%1.0%2067
Argentina 0.9%0.8%3071
Turkey 0.9%0.8%4173
Belgium 0.9%1.1%2339
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.8%2041
Hong Kong 0.8%1.1%2317
Angola 0.8%1.0%2211
China 0.7%0.8%32601
Chile 0.7%0.5%2150
Finland 0.7%0.7%1766
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%3282
Singapore 0.7%1.0%2193
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%2125
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%5946
Sweden 0.6%0.6%3533
Nigeria 0.6%0.7%2899
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.6%9311
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%3866

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acer.com
73.50%71.08%3.00
community.acer.com
16.51%8.71%1.64
answers.acer.com
10.79%4.89%1.4
us-store.acer.com
5.54%3.90%2.2
global-download.acer.com
3.38%1.91%1.8
account.acer.com
2.57%1.81%2.2
fr-store.acer.com
1.23%0.99%2.5
uk-store.acer.com
1.22%1.03%2.6
cloud.acer.com
0.89%0.46%1.6
customercare.acer.com
0.76%0.52%2.1
br-store.acer.com
0.70%0.68%3.0
de-store.acer.com
0.66%0.61%2.9
it-store.acer.com
0.65%0.52%2.5
static.acer.com
0.57%0.23%1.2
store.acer.com
0.53%0.17%1.0
intra.acer.com
0.43%0.60%4.3
my.acer.com
0.32%0.14%1.3
caen-store.acer.com
0.32%0.32%3.2
aop.acer.com
0.31%0.15%1.5
global.acer.com
0.27%0.09%1
support.acer.com
0.22%0.08%1.1
de-cashback.acer.com
0.21%0.19%2.7
csapps.acer.com
0.13%0.06%1.6
sg-store.acer.com
0.12%0.08%2.2
ctbg.acer.com
0.09%0.27%9
careplus.acer.com
0.08%0.05%2
my-store.acer.com
0.08%0.10%4.0
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush acer.com
Domain:
  acer.com
Rank:
  5,367
Organic Keywords:
  134,229
Organic Traffic:
  399,571
Organic Cost:
  $405,305.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,654
Adwords Traffic:
  34,066
Adwords Cost:
  $94,561.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,316
Total Backlinks:
  1,874,130
Follow Links:
  1,587,030
Nofollow Links:
  287,100
Referring Domains:
  10,955
Referring IPs:
  11,668

How socially engaged is acer.com?

Facebook:
  7,850
Google +:
  1,436
Linkedin:
  118
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much acer.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,476.48
Monthly Revenue:
$44,294.40
Yearly Revenue:
$538,915.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 58,766$674.05
Germany 19,958$96.40
Canada 10,718$75.14
United Kingdom 11,458$71.38
France 12,197$57.32
Italy 14,045$49.02
Japan 15,154$48.49
India 28,829$46.13
Australia 4,435$33.40
Russian Federation 12,936$26.26
Brazil 13,306$23.55
Taiwan 12,197$23.17
Malaysia 7,022$21.28
Belgium 4,066$20.04
South Africa 4,435$19.56
Finland 2,587$18.76
Switzerland 2,957$17.95
Hong Kong 4,066$14.03
Sweden 2,218$11.80
Spain 10,349$11.49
Singapore 3,696$11.05
Angola 3,696$9.87
Indonesia 7,762$9.55
Thailand 3,696$9.24
China 2,957$9.14
Mexico 8,870$8.60
Netherlands 1,478$7.53
Poland 4,066$7.36
Nigeria 2,587$6.78
Philippines 3,696$5.99
Saudi Arabia 2,957$5.97
Korea, Republic of 2,218$5.14
Iran 4,435$5.14
Azerbaijan 2,957$4.76
Argentina 2,957$3.52
Turkey 2,957$3.22
Ukraine 1,848$2.53
Chile 1,848$1.88

How much money do acer.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$260.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,825.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$95,214.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,756
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,642,687
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,986,028
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,578$121.33
Germany 5,788$27.96
Canada 2,680$18.78
India 8,072$12.92
United Kingdom 1,833$11.42
Italy 2,388$8.33
Australia 887$6.68
France 1,342$6.31
Indonesia 4,502$5.54
Finland 595$4.31
Taiwan 1,951$3.71
Sweden 621$3.30
Switzerland 532$3.23
Singapore 1,072$3.20
Poland 1,342$2.43
Belgium 488$2.41
Spain 1,966$2.18
Malaysia 562$1.70
Russian Federation 776$1.58
Japan 455$1.45
Brazil 798$1.41
Hong Kong 407$1.40
Netherlands 251$1.28
Saudi Arabia 621$1.25
China 384$1.19
Iran 710$0.82
Mexico 798$0.77
Azerbaijan 473$0.76
Thailand 222$0.55
Argentina 414$0.49
Philippines 259$0.42
South Africa 89$0.39
Ukraine 240$0.33
Chile 240$0.25
Turkey 207$0.23
Korea, Republic of 89$0.21
Angola 74$0.20
Nigeria 52$0.14

How much is acer.com worth?

Website Value:
$998,502.35

Where is acer.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.0.238.166
ASN:
AS2830 
ISP:
Verizon Nederland B.V. 
Server Location:
Ahrensburg
10
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 193.0.238.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does acer.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1177 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 921.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Home/Promotion_Highlights/20170213/Intel_Extreme_Masters.jpg could save 502.4KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Home/ShowcaseSlide/Swift_7/20161103/bg-Swift_7-a.jpg could save 135.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/BYOC/20160128/Promotion_abPBX_1.jpg could save 128.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Home/Promotion_Highlights/20151223/Awards.jpg could save 53.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Home/ShowcaseSlide/Predator/20161117/bg-Predator-Minisite-a.jpg could save 36.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Home/Promotion_Highlights/20160112/highlight-acerdesign.jpg could save 35KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Home/Promotion_Highlights/20160720/highlight_anniversary.jpg could save 17.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Header/Professional/20160112/Promotion_EMEA_Education.jpg could save 7.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Images/US/Home/ShowcaseSlide/Generic_2017/20170201/bg-Spring2017-640x400-small-a.jpg could save 4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/trans.png could save 858B (92% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/scripts/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/scripts/jquery.bxslider.min.js
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/scripts/jquery.mobile.custom-touch.min.js
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/scripts/zcommon.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.acer.com/acer-font-foco-425.css
https://fonts.acer.com/acer-font-icon.css
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/style40.css
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/jquery.bxslider.css
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/grid.css
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/style.css
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/normalize.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://acer.com/
https://www.acer.com/
https://www.acer.com/worldwide/selection.html
https://www.acer.com/ac/en/US/content/home

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KR777P (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://fonts.acer.com/acer-font-foco-425.css (60 minutes)
https://fonts.acer.com/acer-font-icon.css (60 minutes)
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/grid.css (60 minutes)
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/jquery.bxslider.css (60 minutes)
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/normalize.css (60 minutes)
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/style.css (60 minutes)
https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/style40.css (60 minutes)
https://www.acer.com/ac/en/US/json/content/mm-sitenav (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESEHe9OcgPdAAEPKf74WQvKtw&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (8.2 hours)
https://px.owneriq.net/stas/s/n644dx.js (8.2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 26% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.8KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/img/youtube.svg could save 3.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/Product.svg could save 2.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/abApps.svg could save 2.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/Phone-number.svg could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/Address.svg could save 1.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/general-product.svg could save 1.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Header/Support/20151230/Acer_Community.svg could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/img/twitter.svg could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Header/Support/20151230/FAQ.svg could save 1.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/img/googleplus.svg could save 1.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/logo-white.svg could save 930B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/images/logo.svg could save 928B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Header/Consumer/20151229/Promotion_Software.svg could save 865B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/img/facebook.svg could save 862B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/Acer/Header/Consumer/20151229/Promotion_Predator.svg could save 689B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="bx-pager-item">1</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link active">1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link">2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/style40.css could save 4.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.acer.com/up/Resource/templateLibraries/Acer/425/css/normalize.css could save 1.7KiB (65% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 783B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.acer.com/ac/en/US/content/home could save 783B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Product Support/Acer
Computers and Internet/Hardware
Hardware/Komplettsysteme
Hardware/Fabricantes

What sites are related to acer.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:55:26 GMT
Location: http://www.acer.com/worldwide/selection.html
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
x-msg-2-log: country=US
Content-Length: 252
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:55:26 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 02 Dec 2016 09:13:58 GMT
Server: ECD (mdw/1236)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-From: public_us8a
x-msg-2-log: country=US
Content-Length: 9328
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cluster2.us.messagelabs.com 3597
MX cluster2a.us.messagelabs.com 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
A 193.0.238.166 3597
SOA 3597
Mname acer.com
Rname hostmaster.acer.com
Serial Number 2017082401
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.acer.com 3597
NS ns2.acer.com 3597
NS ns6.acer.com 3597
NS ns5.acer.com 3597
NS ns4.acer.com 3597
NS ns1.acer.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-09-07
Domain Age:
22 years 11 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: acer.com
Registry Domain ID: 346075_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T21:57:23Z
Creation Date: 1994-09-07T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-05-16T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Master IT Department -
Registrant Organization: Acer Incorporated
Registrant Street: 8F, No. 88, Sec. 1, Hsin Tai Wu Rd.,
Registrant City: Hsichih Taipei Hsien
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 221
Registrant Country: TW
Registrant Phone: +886.22***612341676
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Master IT Department -
Admin Organization: Acer Incorporated
Admin Street: 8F, No. 88, Sec. 1, Hsin Tai Wu Rd.,
Admin City: Hsichih Taipei Hsien
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 221
Admin Country: TW
Admin Phone: +886.22***61234
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Master IT Department -
Tech Organization: Acer Incorporated
Tech Street: 8F, No. 88, Sec. 1, Hsin Tai Wu Rd.,
Tech City: Hsichih Taipei Hsien
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 221
Tech Country: TW
Tech Phone: +886.22***61234
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.acer.com
Name Server: ns2.acer.com
Name Server: ns3.acer.com
Name Server: ns4.acer.com
Name Server: ns5.acer.com
Name Server: ns6.acer.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-08T20:55:33Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,407 records have been archived since 2001-10-26
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=acer.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ACER.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS3.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS4.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS5.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS6.ACER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-feb-2012
Creation Date: 07-sep-1994
Expiration Date: 17-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:55:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
acer.com widget